Phenoxyethanol PE9010

Phenoxyethanol PE9010

6 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Solubility limited solubility in water, and 100 g of water can dissolve 1.0 g of Bcare 9010 at 20 C. PE9010 is easily soluble in polar solvents such as 1, 2-propanediol, propanol, acetone, etc.
  • Shape other
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Molecular Formula C8H10O2
  • Poisonous NO
  • Molecular Weight 138.164 Grams (g)
  • Click to View more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Kilograms
  • 6 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 5.00 - 10.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Transparent liquid
  • C8H10O2
  • Odorless
  • 138.164 Grams (g)
  • NO
  • limited solubility in water, and 100 g of water can dissolve 1.0 g of Bcare 9010 at 20 C. PE9010 is easily soluble in polar solvents such as 1, 2-propanediol, propanol, acetone, etc.
  • C8H10O2
  • other
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Room Temperature
  • N/A
  • N/A
  • Liquid
  • Phenoxyethanol PE9010
  • 122-99-6
  • 3808940090
  • 99%
  • N/A Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexyloxygerin
  • 204-589-7
  • Soaps & Detergents
  • Fragrant
  • 24 Months
  • N/A
  • Has limited solubility in water, and 100 g of water can dissolve 1.0 g of Bcare 9010 at 20 C. Easily soluble in polar solvents such as 1, 2-propanediol, propanol, acetone, etc. Soluble in polyhydric alcohols (such as glycerin, sorbitol, etc.) in Bcare 9010. Has limited solubility in aliphatic compounds containing hydrophilic groups (such as 2-octyldodecanol, isopropyl myristate). Slightly soluble in pure aliphatic compounds.
  • Personal care

Trade Information

  • any port in China
  • Cash Advance (CA) Letter of Credit (L/C) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • 25kg/drum, 200kg/drum
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Phenoxyethanol PE9010 is a preservative that is commonly used in personal care and cosmetic products. It is a colorless, oily liquid with a faint floral odor and works by inhibiting the growth of harmful microorganisms, such as bacteria and fungi, which can cause product spoilage or infection. Our products are commonly used in products such as lotions, creams, shampoos, and makeup. It is effective over a wide pH range and is stable in a variety of formulations. Furthermore, you can avail the offer of the Phenoxyethanol PE9010 in various packaging options and at very reasonable prices.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Blending Preservatives' category



Back to top