Sodium Anisate

Sodium Anisate

30 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Density N/A Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • Refractive Rate N/A
  • Appearance white powder
  • Usage Preservative in personal care products
  • Poisonous NO
  • Taste Odorless
  • Structural Formula C8H7NaO3
  • Click to View more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Kilograms
  • 20.00 - 30.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 30 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • easily soluble in water.
  • sodium anisate
  • 99%
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Sodium anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity.
  • N/A
  • 2918990090
  • Lemon
  • C8H7NaO3
  • Crystal
  • sodium anisate
  • 24 Months
  • 208-634-1
  • N/A
  • 174.13 Grams (g)
  • 94-26-8
  • NO
  • Odorless
  • C8H7NaO3
  • N/A Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • N/A
  • white powder
  • Preservative in personal care products
  • Room Temperature
  • food
  • Powder

Trade Information

  • any port in China
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • 25kg/drum
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Sodium Anisate is the sodium salt of anisic acid, a chemical compound that is commonly used in the cosmetic industry as a natural preservative and a pH adjuster. It is derived from anisic acid, which is naturally found in anise, fennel, and other plants. This is considered to be a safer alternative to synthetic preservatives like parabens, as it has low toxicity and is less likely to cause skin irritation or allergic reactions. The offered range of the Sodium Anisate has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, making it useful in skincare products that target acne or other skin conditions.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Single Preservative' category



Back to top