70445-33-9 Ethylhexylglycerin

70445-33-9 Ethylhexylglycerin

25 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Ingredients Ethylhexylglycerin
  • Ph Level N/A
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • CAS No 70445-33-9
  • Melting Point N/A
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Poisonous NO
  • Click to View more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 20.00 - 30.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 100 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Easily soluble in propylene glycol and soluble in oil-water emulsion
  • Room Temperature
  • Odorless
  • Clear Liquid
  • C11H24O3
  • N/A
  • Transparent liquid
  • C11H24O3
  • Personal care and cosmetic product
  • 204.31 Grams (g)
  • 70445-33-9 Ethylhexylglycerin
  • 99%
  • 2909499090
  • other
  • Fragrant
  • N/A Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
  • 408-080-2
  • Ethylhexylglycerin
  • N/A
  • 70445-33-9
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • N/A
  • NO
  • 24 Months
  • Soaps & Detergents
  • Liquid

Trade Information

  • any port in China
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • 25kg/drum
  • Asia Australia Central America North America South America Eastern Europe Western Europe Middle East Africa
  • All India
  • ISO

Product Description

Ethylhexylglycerin is a colorless, odorless, transparent liquid. It is a multifunctional moisturizer and can play a bacteriostatic effect in the formulation. It can be added to both the water phase and the oil phase. When added to the water phase, it can form a bacteriostatic environment and play a preservative effect on the entire formula. 

Ethylhexylglycerin can be used as a synergist in the antiseptic system, which can greatly improve the antiseptic and antibacterial effect of other preservatives, thereby reducing the amount of preservatives in cosmetics and making antiseptics safer and more secure. 

Ethylhexylglycerin As an emollient, moisturizer and moisturizer, it can be used in skin care products of various emulsification systems, and can also be used in the formulation of surfactant systems such as shampoos and body washes. 

Ethylhexylglycerin can effectively inhibit the growth of microorganisms, used in cosmetic detergent without fragrance. 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Single Preservative' category



Back to top